Pacific League
Account
  • HOME
  • Videos
  • Schedule
    • First team Regular season

    • Minor Eastern Division

    • Minor Central Division

    • Minor Western Division

    • Interleague games

    • Player Directory Top

    • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters

    • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

    • Saitama Seibu Lions

    • Chiba Lotte Marines

    • Orix Buffaloes

    • Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

  • News
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV
Pacific League official logo
Account

By registering for a free Pacific League TV account, you will be able to register your favorite teams/players and bookmark videos and articles.

Register for a free account Log in
  • HOME
  • Video
  • Schedule
    • First team Regular season

    • Minor Eastern Division

    • Minor Central Division

    • Minor Western Division

    • Interleague games

    • Player Directory Top

    • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters

    • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

    • Saitama Seibu Lions

    • Chiba Lotte Marines

    • Orix Buffaloes

    • Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

  • News
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV
  • Setting
OFFICIAL SITE
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters (opens in a new window)
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (opens in a new window)
  • Saitama Seibu Lions (opens in a new window)
  • Chiba Lotte Marines (opens in a new window)
  • Orix Buffaloes Buffaloes (opens in a new window)
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks (opens in a new window)
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV Shop (Opens in a new window)
  • PLM Career (opens in new window)
  • Terms of service

  • Privacy Policy

  • Operating company (opens in a new window)

  • FAQ

  • Display of Specified Commercial Transactions Act

  • Part-time job recruitment (opens in a new window)

Pacific League All about Pacific League is here
  • Pacific League Official Website (Opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Facebook page (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official YouTube channel (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Instagram (opens in a new window)
  • Ball Park Style

Player Directory

  • X
  • Facebook
  • LINE
周東 佑京

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

周東 佑京

Ukyo Shuto

23

周東 佑京
  • Striking Power Index

    OPS.688

  • Slugging power index

    ISO.076

  • Baseball selection index

    BB/K.515

*FY2026

  • position

    outfielder

  • birthday

    1996/02/10

  • age

    30歳

  • height

    180cm

  • body weight

    74kg

  • Birthplace

    群馬県

  • Pitching and batting

    right-handed pitcher / left-handed hitter

  • Blood type

    Type A

  • Draft Year

    2017年

  • Biography

    東農大二高~東農大北海道オホーツク - ソフトバンク(育成ドラフト2巡目・18~)

  • Titles won

    (盗塁)20 (コミッショナー特別表彰 特別賞)20

  • TOP
  • Videos
  • Participation results
  • article

article

Moinelo complete game his first shutout game game of the season, allowing only 3 hit strike out 9 innings, giving the Hawks the first game of the series. NEW

Moinelo complete game his first shutout game game of the season, allowing only 3 hit strike out 9 innings, giving the Hawks the first game of the series.

Pacific League Insight

August 25, 2026 20:43

  • 栗原陵矢が同点の満塁ホームラン! 今季90打点でパ・トップに

    栗原陵矢が同点の満塁ホームラン! 今季90打点でパ・トップに

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年8月20日 16:59

  • 無敗の左腕対決 山崎福也と前田悠伍の投げ合い

    無敗の左腕対決 山崎福也と前田悠伍の投げ合い

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年8月19日 22:09

  • Kotaro Kiyomiya hits walk-off! bases loaded slam by Tatsuki Mizuno and other hits help the team come back from a 6-run deficit win

    Kotaro Kiyomiya hits walk-off! bases loaded slam by Tatsuki Mizuno and other hits help the team come back from a 6-run deficit win

    Pacific League Insight

    August 19, 2026 18:05

  • Moinelo earned his second consecutive win, allowing only one runs in six innings Kensuke Kondo, who hit the go-ahead RBI, had a great performance with three hit and two RBI.

    Moinelo earned his second consecutive win, allowing only one runs in six innings Kensuke Kondo, who hit the go-ahead RBI, had a great performance with three hit and two RBI.

    Pacific League Insight

    August 18, 2026 17:09

  • モイネロが今季初登板で初勝利 打線爆発の福岡ソフトバンク快勝

    モイネロが今季初登板で初勝利 打線爆発の福岡ソフトバンク快勝

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年8月11日 17:43

  • 周東佑京が4カ月ぶりの一発 リードを広げる2号ソロ

    周東佑京が4カ月ぶりの一発 リードを広げる2号ソロ

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年8月11日 15:09

  • 早川隆久と上茶谷大河がスライド登板 マッカスカーは前回3連戦で4本塁打

    早川隆久と上茶谷大河がスライド登板 マッカスカーは前回3連戦で4本塁打

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月31日 23:02

  • Win autographed baseballs from 18 players across 6 teams! Watch the second half of the season on Pacific League TV!

    Win autographed baseballs from 18 players across 6 teams! Watch the second half of the season on Pacific League TV!

    Pacific League Insight

    July 31, 2026 12:00

  • レイエスは首位打者&最多安打なるか? 前半戦終了時点のパ・リーグ打撃成績

    レイエスは首位打者&最多安打なるか? 前半戦終了時点のパ・リーグ打撃成績

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月30日 08:01

  • 鷹がカード勝ち越しで2位に5.5差 前田悠伍は無傷の8連勝

    鷹がカード勝ち越しで2位に5.5差 前田悠伍は無傷の8連勝

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月26日 19:30

  • 高橋光成が8回4安打3失点 中盤に先制許すも110球熱投

    高橋光成が8回4安打3失点 中盤に先制許すも110球熱投

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月26日 19:26

  • 鷹が天敵・高橋光成から3点を先制 周東佑京が適時三塁打

    鷹が天敵・高橋光成から3点を先制 周東佑京が適時三塁打

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月26日 18:27

  • 【北九州で身体障害者野球世界大会開催】きょうのパ・リーグ【7月24日】

    【北九州で身体障害者野球世界大会開催】きょうのパ・リーグ【7月24日】

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月24日 21:24

  • 栗原陵矢が12球団最速30号到達! 一振りで逆転成功

    栗原陵矢が12球団最速30号到達! 一振りで逆転成功

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月24日 19:13

  • マイナビオールスターゲーム2026全出場選手決定! プラスワン投票は柳田悠岐

    マイナビオールスターゲーム2026全出場選手決定! プラスワン投票は柳田悠岐

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月22日 17:23

  • 周東佑京が勝ち越し犠飛&津森宥紀は今季初S 鷹が接戦制す

    周東佑京が勝ち越し犠飛&津森宥紀は今季初S 鷹が接戦制す

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月20日 20:39

  • ジャクソンは中5日で移籍後初の鷹戦へ 大関友久も千葉ロッテと今季初対戦

    ジャクソンは中5日で移籍後初の鷹戦へ 大関友久も千葉ロッテと今季初対戦

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月19日 22:03

  • 牧原大成が4試合連続打点となる先制打! 柳田悠岐も2点適時打で続く

    牧原大成が4試合連続打点となる先制打! 柳田悠岐も2点適時打で続く

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月19日 20:04

  • 上茶谷大河が6回2失点で移籍後初先発で勝利 6得点の鷹がカード勝ち越し

    上茶谷大河が6回2失点で移籍後初先発で勝利 6得点の鷹がカード勝ち越し

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月16日 16:35

  • 柴田獅子が今季初リリーフ登板で1回無安打0封

    柴田獅子が今季初リリーフ登板で1回無安打0封

    Pacific League Insight

    2026年7月15日 16:10

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Player Access Ranking

  • 1

    60

    Takeya Nakamura

    Takeya Nakamura

  • 2

    50

    Takamatsu Wataru

    Wataru Takamatsu

  • 3

    9

    Yuki Yanagita

    Yuki Yanagita

  • 4

    24

    Ryoya Kurihara

    Ryoya Kurihara

  • 5

    5

    Hotaka Yamakawa

    Hotaka Yamakawa

  • 6

    62

    Natsuo Takizawa

    Natsuo Takizawa

  • 7

    1

    Kyota Fujiwara

    Kyota Fujiwara

  • 8

    21

    Soichiro Yamazaki

    Soichiro Yamazaki

  • 9

    18

    Sachiya Yamazaki

    Sachiya Yamasaki

  • 10

    1

    Takumi Kuriyama

    Takumi Kuriyama

Featured
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
Featured
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
Banner (opens in a new window) Banner (opens in a new window)
Pacific League Player Directory

周東 佑京

Pacific League All about Pacific League is here
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters (opens in a new window)
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (opens in a new window)
  • Saitama Seibu Lions (opens in a new window)
  • Chiba Lotte Marines (opens in a new window)
  • Orix Buffaloes Buffaloes (opens in a new window)
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks (opens in a new window)
  • Terms of service

  • Privacy Policy

  • Operating company (opens in a new window)

  • FAQ

  • Display of Specified Commercial Transactions Act

  • Part-time job recruitment (opens in a new window)

  • Pacific League Official Website (Opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Facebook page (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official YouTube channel (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Instagram (opens in a new window)
  • Ball Park Style
© 2026 Pacific League Marketing
  • HOME

  • Schedule

  • Persol

    Pacific League TV

  • Standings and Results

  • News