Player Directory


Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
Yukiya Saito
Yukiya Saito
48
-
ERA
ERA5.63
-
strike out rate
K/94.50
-
BB rate
BB/96.75
*FY2026
-
position
-
birthday
-
age
-
height
-
body weight
-
Birthplace
-
Pitching and batting
right-handed pitcher / left-handed hitter
-
Blood type
-
Draft Year
-
Biography
Yamagata Chuo High School - Toin Yokohama University - Honda -Hanshin Tigers (4th round draft pick, 2019-2022) -Hokkaido Nippon-Ham (2023-)
-
Titles won
Participation results
Season results
| ERA | 5.63 | Appearance | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| CG | 0 | SHO | 0 |
| No Walk | 0 | Wins | 0 |
| Lose | 1 | H | 2 |
| Holds | 2 | Saves | 0 |
| W-L % | .000 | IP | 8.0 |
| hitter | 38 | HR | 1 |
| Strike Outs | 4 | BB | 6 |
| Hit By Pitch | 0 | Wild pitch | 0 |
| Bork | 0 | Runs Allowed | 5 |
| earned runs | 5 | BB/9 | 6.75 |
| K/9 | 4.50 | K/BB | 0.67 |
| WHIP | 2.00 | Avg | .313 |
| BABIP | .333 |
Results by condition
pitcher statistics: by game
pitcher statistics: by year
| year | Team | ERA | Appearance | CG | SHO | No Walk | Wins | Lose | H | HP | SV | W-L % | IP | hitter | HR | SO | BB | Hit By Pitch | Wild pitch | Bork | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | WHIP | Avg | BABIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
|
0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 | .143 | .200 |
| 2020 |
|
7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7.0 | 35 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 | 14.14 | 2.20 | 2.00 | .310 | .444 |
| 2021 |
|
4.63 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .500 | 23.1 | 103 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.63 | 10.03 | 2.17 | 1.50 | .261 | .344 |
| 2022 |
|
5.01 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 23.1 | 107 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 10.41 | 2.70 | 1.41 | .247 | .323 |
| 2024 |
|
1.71 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .500 | 26.1 | 115 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.10 | 8.54 | 2.08 | 1.33 | .225 | .276 |
| 2025 |
|
1.35 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 3 | .333 | 46.2 | 180 | 1 | 37 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 7.14 | 2.64 | 0.96 | .193 | .238 |
| 2026 |
|
5.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .000 | 8.0 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.67 | 2.00 | .313 | .333 |
| Overall record | 3.16 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 4 | .333 | 136.2 | 588 | 8 | 132 | 62 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4.08 | 8.69 | 2.13 | 1.33 | .234 | .294 | |
2026/5/16 03:08 更新
hitter statistics: by year
| year | Team | AVG | GP | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | R | SO | BB | HBP | SAC | SF | SB | CS | GIDP | SLG | OPS | ISO | ISOD | BB/K | BABIP | AB/HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 |
|
.000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - |
| 2020 |
|
1.000 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | .000 | - | 1.000 | - |
| 2021 |
|
.000 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - |
| 2022 |
|
1.000 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | .000 | - | 1.000 | - |
| 2024 |
|
.000 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - |
| 2025 |
|
.000 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - |
| 2026 |
|
.000 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - |
| Overall record | 1.000 | 127 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.500 | 2.500 | .500 | .000 | - | 1.000 | - | |
2026/5/16 03:08 更新
Player Access Ranking
Featured











