Pacific League
Account
  • HOME
  • Videos
  • Schedule
    • First team Regular season

    • Minor Eastern Division

    • Minor Central Division

    • Minor Western Division

    • Interleague games

    • Player Directory Top

    • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters

    • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

    • Saitama Seibu Lions

    • Chiba Lotte Marines

    • Orix Buffaloes

    • Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

  • News
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV
Pacific League official logo
Account

By registering for a free Pacific League TV account, you will be able to register your favorite teams/players and bookmark videos and articles.

Register for a free account Log in
  • HOME
  • Video
  • Schedule
    • First team Regular season

    • Minor Eastern Division

    • Minor Central Division

    • Minor Western Division

    • Interleague games

    • Player Directory Top

    • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters

    • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles

    • Saitama Seibu Lions

    • Chiba Lotte Marines

    • Orix Buffaloes

    • Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

  • News
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV
  • Setting
OFFICIAL SITE
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters (opens in a new window)
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (opens in a new window)
  • Saitama Seibu Lions (opens in a new window)
  • Chiba Lotte Marines (opens in a new window)
  • Orix Buffaloes Buffaloes (opens in a new window)
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks (opens in a new window)
  • PERSOL | Pacific League TV Shop (Opens in a new window)
  • PLM Career (opens in new window)
  • Terms of service

  • Privacy Policy

  • Operating company (opens in a new window)

  • FAQ

  • Display of Specified Commercial Transactions Act

  • Part-time job recruitment (opens in a new window)

Pacific League All about Pacific League is here
  • Pacific League Official Website (Opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Facebook page (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official YouTube channel (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Instagram (opens in a new window)
  • Ball Park Style

Player Directory

  • X
  • Facebook
  • LINE
Haruto Yamada

Saitama Seibu Lions

Saitama Seibu Lions

Haruto Yamada

Haruto Yamada

36

Haruto Yamada
  • ERA

    ERA4.26

  • strike out rate

    K/98.53

  • BB rate

    BB/97.11

*FY2026

  • position

    pitcher

  • birthday

    2004/05/09

  • age

    22歳

  • height

    176cm

  • body weight

    85kg

  • Birthplace

    Shiga Prefecture

  • Pitching and batting

    right-handed pitcher / right-handed hitter

  • Blood type

    Type B

  • Draft Year

    2022年

  • Biography

    Omi High School - Saitama Seibu Lions (5th place, 2023-)

  • Titles won

  • TOP
  • Videos
  • Participation results
  • article

Participation results

  • Season results
  • Results by condition

Season results

ERA 4.26 Appearance 7
CG 0 SHO 0
No Walk 0 Wins 0
Lose 0 H 1
Holds 1 Saves 0
W-L % .000 IP 6.1
hitter 29 HR 0
Strike Outs 6 BB 5
Hit By Pitch 1 Wild pitch 0
Bork 0 Runs Allowed 4
earned runs 3 BB/9 7.11
K/9 8.53 K/BB 1.20
WHIP 1.58 Avg .217
BABIP .294

Results by condition

pitcher statistics: by game
date result IP Number of pitch hitter H HR SO BB Hit By Pitch Runs Allowed earned runs ERA
August​ 3.1 78 19 4 0 4 5 0 4 3 8.10
8/21 0.2 29 7 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 4.26
8/20 1 18 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.18
8/18 0.2 19 5 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 3.86
8/2 1 12 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0.00
July​ 3.0 35 10 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0.00
7/31 H 1 11 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
7/26 1 13 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
7/23 1 11 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.00
hitter statistics: by game
date AB H HR R RBI SO BB HBP SB SAC AVG Batting results (video)
August​ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
8/21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
8/20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
8/18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
8/2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
July​ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
7/31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
7/26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
7/23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .---
pitcher statistics: by year
year Team ERA Appearance CG SHO No Walk Wins Lose H HP SV W-L % IP hitter HR SO BB Hit By Pitch Wild pitch Bork BB/9 K/9 K/BB WHIP Avg BABIP
2025 2.08 49 0 0 0 3 3 17 20 1 .500 47.2 201 3 31 17 1 1 0 3.21 5.85 1.82 1.32 .261 .289
2026 4.26 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .000 6.1 29 0 6 5 1 0 0 7.11 8.53 1.20 1.58 .217 .294
Overall record 2.33 56 0 0 0 3 3 18 21 1 .500 54 230 3 37 22 2 1 0 3.67 6.17 1.68 1.35 .256 .289

2026/8/25 03:08 更新

hitter statistics: by year
year Team AVG GP PA AB H 2B 3B HR TB RBI R SO BB HBP SAC SF SB CS GIDP SLG OPS ISO ISOD BB/K BABIP AB/HR
2025 .000 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 - - -
2026 .000 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 - - -
Overall record - 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 19999999.998 .000 .000 - - -

2026/8/25 03:08 更新

Player Access Ranking

  • 1

    60

    Takeya Nakamura

    Takeya Nakamura

  • 2

    50

    Takamatsu Wataru

    Wataru Takamatsu

  • 3

    9

    Yuki Yanagita

    Yuki Yanagita

  • 4

    24

    Ryoya Kurihara

    Ryoya Kurihara

  • 5

    5

    Hotaka Yamakawa

    Hotaka Yamakawa

  • 6

    62

    Natsuo Takizawa

    Natsuo Takizawa

  • 7

    1

    Kyota Fujiwara

    Kyota Fujiwara

  • 8

    21

    Soichiro Yamazaki

    Soichiro Yamazaki

  • 9

    18

    Sachiya Yamazaki

    Sachiya Yamasaki

  • 10

    1

    栗山 巧

    Takumi Kuriyama

Featured
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
Featured
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
  • banner
Banner (opens in a new window) Banner (opens in a new window)
Pacific League Player Directory

Haruto Yamada

Pacific League All about Pacific League is here
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters (opens in a new window)
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (opens in a new window)
  • Saitama Seibu Lions (opens in a new window)
  • Chiba Lotte Marines (opens in a new window)
  • Orix Buffaloes Buffaloes (opens in a new window)
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks (opens in a new window)
  • Terms of service

  • Privacy Policy

  • Operating company (opens in a new window)

  • FAQ

  • Display of Specified Commercial Transactions Act

  • Part-time job recruitment (opens in a new window)

  • Pacific League Official Website (Opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Facebook page (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official YouTube channel (opens in a new window)
  • Pacific League official Instagram (opens in a new window)
  • Ball Park Style
© 2026 Pacific League Marketing
  • HOME

  • Schedule

  • Persol

    Pacific League TV

  • Standings and Results

  • News